Top
Fico d'India

Prickly pear pure oil

Prickly pear pure oil

The prickly pear pure oil has attracted the attention of the world of artisanal cosmetics for some years.

Certified natural cosmetics Roviti: VISIT OUR SHOP

The rarity and the difficulty of extracting this “miraculous” oil, in fact, make it possible oto be produced ONLY in small quantities.

It is not very suitable for the industrial manufacturing processes of the large cosmetic companies.

The prickly pear pure oil is an exclusive natural product

The pure prickly pear bio oil, obtained from the first cold pressing, is therefore an exclusive and excellent natural product for cosmetic use.

Its properties are far superior to those of Argan oil and all other natural oils for cosmetic use currently on the market.

Properties of the prickly pure oil

Cactus oil has anti-inflammatory, healing and soothing properties. It proved even superior with Argan oil, the best known oil. In addition to fatty acids (especially linolenic acid), it can counteract skin aging, cactus oil is rich in vitamin E.

It also contains an important amount of polyphenols. These are antioxidants that help the skin stay young. For this reason it has regenerating, restructuring and reinforcing properties. It is able to slow down the aging of skin, smoothing bags, wrinkles and other signs of aging and prevents the formation of wrinkles. It performs an antioxidant and protective action against free radicals. In addition, restores the original elasticity and appearance velvety rejuvenated skin.

The prickly pear seeds oil is rich in valuable fatty acids such as Omega 6 and 3, Vitamin E and phytosterols. You find in much higher values ​​than other types of natural oils currently on the market. For example, the vitamin E content is 150% higher than argan oil.

Therefore, cactus seed oil is a powerful antioxidant and moisturizer that exerts a powerful action anti age. It is quickly absorbed and penetrates the skin very easily. And has an excellent effect against the formation of wrinkles or other skin imperfections.

Prickly pear pure oil with a thousand qualities

Rare, precious and with a thousand qualities: antioxidant, moisturizing, regenerating and healing. Prickly pear seeds oil is rich in vitamin E and Omega 6 to combat skin aging and wrinkles. Used alone, it is easily absorbed and makes the skin soft and supple.

It is also a real cure-all for the eye contour. And for the shine and softness of your hair.

Cosmetic effects of the prickly pear pure oil

Restores shine and elasticity to skin tissues. It is ideal for treating fine wrinkled areas of the face. The content of Vitamin K brightens dark circles and promotes skin elasticity.

Cactus Seed Oil is a great acne remedy. For its antibacterial properties and anti-inflammatory. It is very rich in linoleic acid. Prevents hardening of sebum and clogging of pores.

The benefits of prickly pear pure oil

If used regularly, it is also able to prevent skin spots from forming. It also protects from damage caused by smog, low temperatures and UV rays. The beneficial effect of cactus oil was proven for a long time. That is why it is widely used in many high quality cosmetic products.

It is a true beauty elixir. Next, we will list 15 benefits of prickly pear oil:

HAIR: Moisturizes the hair – Restructures the hair strands – It is very favorable for dry hair – Makes hair shiny and smooth. Cactus oil can also be used for damaged hair care and chemically dyed. Helps maintain hair color.

SKIN: Deeply nourishes – Fights stretch marks – Treats scars and dark spots – Fights fine lines and wrinkles – Cools the skin overnight – Protects the skin from external aggressions – Reduces dark circles – Reduces the appearance of acne – Useful against dry skin.

NAILS: treats brittle and soft nails – Strengthens nails and nourishes cuticles. Golden, with a fine, non-greasy texture and a discreet smell, Cactus Opuntia Ficus Seed Oil Indica is easily absorbed by the skin. With 100% purity and remarkable effectiveness. The oil acts like a true youth serum. Reduces wrinkles, smoothes the eye contour and tones the skin. It has a incredible power to revitalize and regenerate the skin.

How to use the preekly pear seeds oil

Cactus Seed Oil can be easily applied to dry skin after washing. Put an or two drops on the palm of the hand or fingertips and massage gently in the areas that require treatment. The oil will leave the skin soft and smooth. It is used on the facial areas once a day, preferably at night.

Apply especially around the eyes, lips and areas with fine lines or wrinkles. The ideal time to apply it is at the end of the day, before going to bed, to allow the oil to act during sleep. The skin regeneration is much faster at night than during the day.

Professional treatment

For a professional facial treatment, 3 to 6 drops of the product are sufficient. Should be avoid excessive treatments.

There are 15ml pipette bottles. They contain more oil and so they should last longer. Cactus Seed Oil can be easily applied to dry skin as well previously cleansed.

Place a drop or two on the palm of your hand or fingertips and massage gently into the areas requiring treatment.

The oil will leave the skin soft and smooth. Use on one face areas once a day. Preferably in the evening before bedtime.

For any other details contact our company: Roviti Italia – beauty & wellness.

Hits: 227

Utilizziamo i cookie per personalizzare i contenuti e gli annunci, per fornire funzioni di social media e per analizzare il nostro traffico. Condividiamo inoltre le informazioni sull'utilizzo del nostro sito con i nostri social media, partner pubblicitari e di analisi. View more
Cookies settings
Accept
Decline
Privacy & Cookie policy
Privacy & Cookies policy
Cookie name Active
Save settings
Cookies settings